Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Winter Banana' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Winter Banana' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: Winter Banana Apple, Semi-dwarf

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, round, especially beautiful apple; pale yellow waxy skin blushed with rosy pink. Crisp, tangy, juicy flesh is highly aromatic with a mild, banana-like flavor.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.