Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'William's Pride' (Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'William's Pride' (Dwarf)
Common Name: WILLIAM'S PRIDE DWARF APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Disease resistant, bright red apple, ripens in early August. Heavy producer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.