Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Newton' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Newton' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: Yellow Newton Apple, Semi-dwarf

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Green with yellow and brown highlights, this aromatic, snappy, tart treat is an excellent eating, cooking, baking, and storage apple.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.