Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Calico'


Acer palmatum 'Calico'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Calico'
Common Name: CALICO JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous grower with a broad, upright, and dense form. Spring foliage emerge a lovely apricot color, changing to yellow-green by summer. Fall color is bright gold.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.