Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Coonara Pygmy'


Acer palmatum 'Coonara Pygmy'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Coonara Pygmy'
Common Name: COONARA PYGMY JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 5 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree with a dense, bushy, and round habit. Grows to 5' tall x 5' wide in 10 years. Pale pink and green spring color changes to green for summer with bright orange and yellow accented with splashes of red for fall. Prefers well-drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.