Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Itaya'


Acer jap. 'Itaya'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Itaya'
Common Name: ITAYA FULL MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Stocky, sturdy, small tree with light green leaves that can be 15 cm or larger. Fall color is a yellow, orange and red blend. Short angular twigs for innner structure, which is picturesque in winter.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.