Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Palmatifolium'


Acer jap. 'Palmatifolium'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Palmatifolium'
Common Name: PALMATIFOLIUM FULL MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: A broad upright tree with attractive, deeply lobed, bright green leaves. Leaves have a transparent appearance and tolerate sun well. Spectacular display of fall color with orange, yellow and red.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.