Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer japonicum
Botanical Name: Acer japonicum
Common Name: FULL MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-30 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium to slow growing, rounded, bushy, deciduous small tree ot shrub. Leaves are soft green, changing to rich yellow and cromson in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.