Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Aratama'


Acer palmatum 'Aratama'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Aratama'
Common Name: ARATAMA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Sun
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Red spring foliage turns green in the summer. Bright crimson-red fall color. Slow grower.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.