Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Autumn Gold'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Autumn Gold'
Common Name: AUTUMN GOLD JAPANESE MAPOLE

EXPOSURE: NULL
SIZE: 10 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Golden foliage emerges in spring with reddish margins, light green in summer, turning bright yellow in fall; a small upright tree, good for small spaces & containers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.