Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi' (a.k.a. Ukon)


Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi' (a.k.a. Ukon)

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi' (a.k.a. Ukon)
Common Name: UKON JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, top spreading, deciduous small tree. Known for its light lime green bark. Color intensifies in winter. Should be planted next to Sango Kaku for best contrast. Gold fall color. 10 ft in 10 years. Ultimately to 20 ft.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.