Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Bonfire'


Acer palmatum 'Bonfire'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Bonfire'
Common Name: BONFIRE JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 8 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, very striking, small deciduous tree. Best in partial shade. Little, fat fan-like, brilliant crimson leaves turn bronze after about a month, matures to green, then fiery red in fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.