Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Red Dawn'
Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Red Dawn'
Common Name: RED DAWN JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Brilliant red spring growth with a hint of silver on deeply lobed leaves. Holds color well thru summer. Stunning shades of crimson in fall. Compact habit is perfect for the smaller garden.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.