Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. cat. 'Alba' (white)- H-1


Rhod. cat. 'Alba' (white)- H-1

Botanical Name: Rhod. cat. 'Alba' (white)- H-1
Common Name: CATAWBIENSE ALBA RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growing, mounding evergreen shrub. White flower have a greenish throat. Blooms in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.