Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Album Elegans' (white)- H-1
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Album Elegans' (white)- H-1
Common Name: ALBUM ELEGANS RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Strong growing, rather open, evergreen shrub. Will tolerate full sun. Slightly mauve-tinged white flowers with greenish-yellow throat.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.