Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Augustinii' (blue-lavender)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Augustinii' (blue-lavender)- H-3
Common Name: AUGUSTINI RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, evergreen, compact, upright shrub. Sun tolerant. Blue to lavender flowers bloom in the spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.