Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Alice' (pink)- H-3


Rhod. 'Alice' (pink)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Alice' (pink)- H-3
Common Name: ALICE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, evergreen shrub. Sun tolerant. Flowers are pink, opening two-toned with darker edges, later turning clear solid pink.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.