Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'America' (red)- H-1


Rhod. 'America' (red)- H-1

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'America' (red)- H-1
Common Name: AMERICA RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Tolerates full sun. Small, bright-blue toned red flowers in tight clusters.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.