Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Antoon Van Welie' (pink)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Antoon Van Welie' (pink)- H-3
Common Name: ANTOON VAN WELIE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, vigorous, handsome evergreen shrub. Deep pink flowers in big trusses bloom in late May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.