Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Bob's Blue' (blue)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Bob's Blue' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BOB'S BLUE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact, round evergreen shrub. Small leaves are deep green in summer, turning rich maroon in fall. Electric blue flowers in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.