Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Baden Baden' (red)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Baden Baden' (red)- H-2
Common Name: BADEN BADEN RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 2 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Flowers are red with darker centers. Blooms in the spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.