Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Blaney's Blue' (blue)- H-3


Rhod. 'Blaney's Blue' (blue)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blaney's Blue' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLANEY'S BLUE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Misty blue flowers bloom in late April. Foliage turns bronzy in winter.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.