Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Bob Bovee' (Yellow)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Bob Bovee' (Yellow)- H-2
Common Name: BOB BOVEE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade to Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Mounded evergreen. Tolerates full sun. The light creamy yellow flowers, spotted lightly within the throat, have heavy substance and are a delight in mid May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.