Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Blue Diamond' (blue)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Diamond' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUE DIAMOND RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Light Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Tolerates full sun. Blue flowers bloom all along the finely branched stems in the spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.