Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Blue Ensign' (blue)- H-2


Rhod. 'Blue Ensign' (blue)- H-2

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Ensign' (blue)- H-2
Common Name: BLUE ENSIGN RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Sun tolerant. Lilac-purple flowers with a purple blotch. Blooms in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.