Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Bluette' (blue)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Bluette' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUETTE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Dense glossy green foliage. Light blue flowers are borne in cluster of 6 to 8. Blooms in the spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.