Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Ben Moseley' (purple-pink)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Ben Moseley' (purple-pink)- H-2
Common Name: BEN MOSELEY RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing evergreen shrub. Medium, olive green leaves and light purplish pink flowers with deepening color on the edges.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.