Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Blue Peter' (blue)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Peter' (blue)- H-2
Common Name: BLUE PETER RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, evergreen shrub. Heat and sun tolerant. Lush green, glossy leaves. Frilled trusses of light lavender blue flowers with a purple flare bloom in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.