Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Butterfly' (yellow)- H-3


Rhod. 'Butterfly' (yellow)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Butterfly' (yellow)- H-3
Common Name: BUTTERFLY RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-7 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, evergreen shrub. Flowers are pale yellow, faintly spotted darker, in round tight trusses, blooming in mid-April.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.