Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Cary Ann' (red)- H-3


Rhod. 'Cary Ann' (red)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Cary Ann' (red)- H-3
Common Name: CARY ANN RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Coral-red flowers flare like trumpet bells in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.