Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Christmas Cheer' (pink)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Christmas Cheer' (pink)- H-2
Common Name: CHRISTMAS CHEER RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, evergreen shrub. Medium sized green leaves. Light to medium pink flowers bloom late March to early April.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.