Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Chionoides' (white)- H-2


Rhod. 'Chionoides' (white)- H-2

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Chionoides' (white)- H-2
Common Name: CHIONOIDES RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Pink buds open white with a yellow flare in May.




Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'
Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'
Geranium 'Rozanne' USPP#12175
Geranium 'Rozanne' USPP#12175
Salvia n. 'Caradonna'
Salvia n. 'Caradonna'
Nepeta 'Walkers Low'
Nepeta 'Walkers Low'

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.