Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa 'Baronne Prevost'


Rosa 'Baronne Prevost'

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Baronne Prevost'
Common Name: BARONNE PREVOST ANTIQUE ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous, with repeat bloms. Medium pink, double rose, bloom in clusters. Strong fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.