Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa banksiae 'Alba Plena' (Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa banksiae 'Alba Plena' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa banksiae 'Alba Plena' (Yellow)
Common Name: LADY BANKS ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-25 ft x 10-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Semi-evergreen, climbing rose. Thornless. Double white flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.