Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Autumn Sunset' ®(Apricot)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Autumn Sunset' ®(Apricot)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Autumn Sunset' ®(Apricot)
Common Name: AUTUMN SUNSET CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-12 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, semi-double, golden apricot blooms on a climbing habit. Excellent disease resistance. Especially to black spot. Rich fruity fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.