Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Dublin Bay' (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5



Rosa climb. 'Dublin Bay' (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Dublin Bay' (Red)
Common Name: DUBLIN BAY CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous climbing rose. Large double red blooms with 25 petals and a fruity scent.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.