Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Golden Showers' (Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Golden Showers' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Golden Showers' (Yellow)
Common Name: GOLDEN SHOWERS CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 3-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous climbing rose. Large bright yellow double blooms. Sweet licorice scent.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.