Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Handel' (Red-White)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Handel' (Red-White)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Handel' (Red-White)
Common Name: HANDEL CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous climbing rose. Large double white flowers with red edges. Lightly scented.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.