Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Joseph's Coat' (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6Show Picture 7

Rosa climb. 'Joseph's Coat' (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Joseph's Coat' (Red)
Common Name: JOSEPH'S COAT CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous climbing rose. Multi-colored flowers of red, pink, orange, and yellow. Light tea fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.