Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Pearly Gates' TM PP#10640 (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Pearly Gates' TM PP#10640 (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Pearly Gates' TM PP#10640 (Pink)
Common Name: PEARLY GATES CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-flowered climber. Large, full, pastel pearl pink blooms have 35 petals. Strong spice and rose scent.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.