Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Red Fountain' (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Red Fountain' (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Red Fountain' (Red)
Common Name: RED FOUNTAIN CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Climber. Blooms on new and old wood. The bright red flowers have up to 25 petals with a strong, rose fragrance. Good disease resistance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.