Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Royal Gold' (Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Royal Gold' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Royal Gold' (Yellow)
Common Name: ROYAL GOLD CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-Flowered Climber. Large, double, deep golden yellow blooms with 30-35 petals and a moderate to strong fruity scent.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.