Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Royal Sunset' (Apricot)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6

Rosa climb. 'Royal Sunset' (Apricot)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Royal Sunset' (Apricot)
Common Name: ROYAL SUNSET CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-Flowered Climber. Large, double, orangey apricot blooms with 20-25 petals and a moderate fruity scent.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.