Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Scent From Above'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Scent From Above'

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Scent From Above'
Common Name: SCENT FROM ABOVE CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Golden yellow blooms are 4"-5" and have 25-30 petals. Semi-glossy foliage. Licorice fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.