Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Sombrueil' (White)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4

Rosa climb. 'Sombrueil' (White)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Sombrueil' (White)
Common Name: SOMBRUEIL CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Climbing tea rose. Large, full, old-fashioned, creamy white blooms with over 60 petals. Lightly scented.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.