Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Sally Holmes' (White)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Sally Holmes' (White)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Sally Holmes' (White)
Common Name: SALLY HOLMES CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub/climber. Large clusters of buff colored buds that open to pure white with 5-8 petals. Slight fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.