Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Valentine's Day' TM PPAF (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Valentine's Day' TM PPAF (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Valentine's Day' TM PPAF (Red)
Common Name: VALENTINE'S DAY CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6-10 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clusters of red velvet blooms on a climbing habit. Red color stays true throughout season. Excellent disease resistance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.