Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa climb. 'Zephirine Drouhin' (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Zephirine Drouhin' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Zephirine Drouhin' (Pink)
Common Name: ZEPHIRINE DROUHIN CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10 ft x 3-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: This medium pink old garden Bourbon climbing rose is very floriforous and thorn free. Very strong classic damask old rose fragrance. Burgundy colored stems are very flexible for training. Repeat blooming all summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.