Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa David Austin® 'Bishop's Castle' (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6

Rosa David Austin® 'Bishop's Castle' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Bishop's Castle' (Pink)
Common Name: BISHOP'S CASTLE DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Huge raspberry pink blooms perfumed with antique rose scent open into full cupped flower. Over 80 petals packed into each flower.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.