Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa David Austin® 'Falstaff' PPAF (red to purple)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6Show Picture 7

Rosa David Austin® 'Falstaff' PPAF (red to purple)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Falstaff' PPAF (red to purple)
Common Name: FALSTAFF DAVID AUSTIN ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub rose. 3-3 1/2 inch deep crimson to regal purple blooms with 105 petals and a strong old-rose fragrance. Leathery, semi-glossy, dark green foliage.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.